Stockley Marquee - YouTube Feed

020 8090 4775 07592 156 520 Click for INSTANT PROPOSAL

Follow us:

Venue Test

Beautiful. Gorgeous. Perfect.

The Stockley Marquee is set in the 240 acres of beautiful tree lined grounds of Stockley Park Golf Course.
Hosting events from 150-700 guests all year round, this permanent pillarless structure comes with climate control and air conditioning, a private car park area and offers onsite hotel accommodation.
The beautiful ambience, gorgeous surroundings, green landscape and lakeside view serves as the perfect event backdrop.

Beautiful. Gorgeous. Perfect.

The Stockley Marquee is set in the 240 acres of beautiful tree lined grounds of Stockley Park Golf Course.
Hosting events from 150-700 guests all year round, this permanent pillarless structure comes with climate control and air conditioning, a private car park area and offers onsite hotel accommodation.
The beautiful ambience, gorgeous surroundings, green landscape and lakeside view serves as the perfect event backdrop.

Virtual Tour

Experience  360° Virtual Tours of The Stockley Marquee to get a feel for this fantastic venue. To view the virtual tours simply click on one of the images and the virtual tour will open in a new window. To return to this page simply close the new window.

Bharat / Walima

Take a virtual walk around a full venue setup for a Walima/Bharat Wedding. The setup in the tour is one of many potential layouts.

Mandap Events

Have a look around one of the Mandap setups with guest chairs all laid out. All the set ups are fully customisable to your event.

Reception Party Events

Take a full tour around one of the many Reception Party Event set ups. Many other layouts and designs available on request.

Instant Proposal

Click on the button and submit the form to receive your very own personal proposal.

Floorplans

There are so many different set ups for such a versatile venue. Much of it depends on the number of guests, the type of event, where to place the focal point of the event such as the dance floor. Click on the tabs below to see potential setups for different events types.

Bharat / Walima

This is a typical layout and setup for a Bharat or Walima event, where a stage area is placed at the end of the venue.

Click here to download the Floorplans for Walima / Bharat Weddings.

Reception Events – Long

This is a typical layout for a sit down banquet style reception with the dancefloor placed at the end of the venue. This type of setup is usually booked for wedding receptions, engagements or celebrations.

Click here to download the Floorplans for Reception Events with a Long Setup.

Reception Events – Middle

This is a typical layout for a sit down banquet style reception with the dancefloor placed in the middle of the venue. This type of setup is usually booked for wedding receptions, engagements or celebration events.

Click here to download the Floorplans for Reception Events with a Long Setup.

Mandap

There are many set ups for such a versatile venue, these are just two example layouts for Mandap Wedding Events.

Click here to download the Floorplans for events with Mandap setups.

Corporate

The below floorplans showcase jus a few of the potential layouts we can setup for corporate events. For more floorplans go to our Corporate Page

Click here to download the Floorplans for Corporate Conferences

Floorplans

There are so many different set ups for such a versatile venue. Much of it depends on the number of guests, the type of event, where to place the focal point of the event such as the dance floor. Click on the tabs below to see potential setups for different events types.

Bharat / Walima

This is a typical layout and setup for a Bharat or Walima event, where a stage area is placed at the end of the venue.

DOWNLOAD WALIMA / BHARAT WEDDING FLOORPLANS

Reception Events – Long

This is a typical layout for a sit down banquet style reception with the dancefloor placed at the end of the venue. This type of setup is usually booked for wedding receptions, engagements or celebrations.

DOWNLOAD FLOORPLANS FOR RECEPTION EVENTS WITH A LONG SETUP

Reception Events – Middle

This is a typical layout for a sit down banquet style reception with the dancefloor placed in the middle of the venue. This type of setup is usually booked for wedding receptions, engagements or celebration events.

DOWNLOAD FLOORPLANS FOR RECEPTION EVENTS WITH A MIDDLE SETUP

Mandaps

There are many set ups for such a versatile venue, these are just two example layouts for Mandap Wedding Events.

DOWNLOAD FLOORPLANS FOR EVENTS WITH MANDAP SETUPS

Corporate

The below floorplans showcase jus a few of the potential layouts we can setup for corporate events. For more floorplans go to our Corporate Page

DOWNLOAD FLOORPLANS FOR CORPORATE CONFERENCES

Venue Capacity

Please view the table below to view what the capacity of the Stockley Marquee would be  dependent on the event type and the area required for hire.

AREADINNERTHEATRECABARETRECEPTIONDINNER / DANCEBOARDROOM
MAIN MARQUEE630700300100055070+
ENTRANCE AREA96150482507235+
PATIO AREA1202406025010045
Contact our team today to discuss your event requirements & vision

Venue Capacity

Please view the table below to view what the capacity of the Stockley Marquee would be  dependent on the event type and the area required for hire.

AREAMAIN MARQUEEENTRANCE AREAPATIO AREA
DINNER63096120
THEATRE700150240
CABARET3004860
RECEPTION1000250250
DINNER / DANCE55072100
BOARDROOM70+35+45
Contact our team today to discuss your event requirements & vision
Call Now ButtonBOOK A TOUR